Who owns CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III, Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of KOYNW from SEC Form 13F filings across 40 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 40 institutions disclosed 8.6M shares of CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III, Ltd worth $1.9M — about 37.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
40
13F holders
$1.9M
value, 2026 filers
37.4%
of shares outstanding (8.6M sh)
5
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of KOYNW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 800,340 | $176,155 | 0.0% | 3.5% | +1.3% |
| 2 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 781,128 | $171,926 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 3 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 609,794 | $134,216 | 0.0% | 2.7% | +0.6% |
| 4 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 432,639 | $87,004 | 0.0% | 1.9% | -14.8% |
| 5 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 412,200 | $82,852 | 0.0% | 1.8% | -10.7% |
| 6 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 407,592 | $92,727 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 400,000 | $88,040 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 374,286 | $85,150 | 0.0% | 1.6% | -0.2% |
| 9 | Linden Advisors LP | 367,618 | $83,633 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 10 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 325,000 | $71,533 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 11 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 300,000 | $60,000 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 292,840 | $58,890 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 261,957 | $52,680 | 0.0% | 1.1% | -10.5% |
| 14 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 250,000 | $50,275 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 15 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 249,756 | $49,926 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 16 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 193,280 | $38,869 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 17 | RLH Capital LLC | 190,004 | $38,210 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 18 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 175,000 | $35,193 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 175,000 | $35,193 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 20 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 175,000 | $35,193 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.NEW | 175,000 | $35,893 | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 22 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 174,900 | $35,872 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 23 | StoneX Group Inc.NEW | 118,135 | $25,522 | 0.0% | 0.5% | new |
| 24 | Bulldog Investors, LLP | 100,000 | $20,110 | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 100,000 | $22,010 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -49.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.