Who owns Kornit Digital Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of KRNT from SEC Form 13F filings across 120 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 120 institutions disclosed 41.1M shares of Kornit Digital Ltd. worth $668.0M — about 91.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Senvest Management, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
120
13F holders
$668.0M
value, 2026 filers
91.3%
of shares outstanding (41.1M sh)
16
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of KRNT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Senvest Management, LLC | 4.3M | $69.1M | 2.0% | 9.4% | +2.7% |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.0M | $64.4M | 0.0% | 8.8% | -0.9% |
| 3 | DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 3.0M | $49.3M | 0.8% | 6.7% | +1.1% |
| 4 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 3.0M | $48.6M | 0.1% | 6.6% | +21.3% |
| 5 | Chicago Capital, LLC | 2.1M | $34.6M | 0.8% | 4.7% | -13.3% |
| 6 | Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 2.1M | $34.4M | 1.2% | 4.7% | -7.8% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.5M | $24.9M | 0.0% | 3.4% | +2.9% |
| 8 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 1.5M | $24.6M | 0.3% | 3.4% | +3.3% |
| 9 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1.3M | $21.2M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -13.3% |
| 10 | DUDLEY & SHANLEY, INC. | 1.3M | $20.4M | 3.1% | 2.8% | +0.1% |
| 11 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 1.1M | $17.5M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +2.0% |
| 12 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 991,752 | $16.1M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +237.6% |
| 13 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 988,066 | $16.1M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +9.1% |
| 14 | THOMPSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 907,005 | $14.7M | 1.7% | 2% | +0.7% |
| 15 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 821,212 | $13.3M | 0.0% | 1.8% | new |
| 16 | Medina Value Partners, LLC | 808,444 | $13.1M | 2.6% | 1.8% | +10.5% |
| 17 | LHM, INC. | 719,321 | $11.7M | 4.0% | 1.6% | +3.7% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 644,673 | $10.5M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +2.5% |
| 19 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 601,246 | $9.8M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -4.1% |
| 20 | G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 569,514 | $9.3M | 1.7% | 1.3% | +776.2% |
| 21 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 482,000 | $7.8M | 0.3% | 1.1% | +7.8% |
| 22 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 463,382 | $7.5M | 0.0% | 1% | -64.2% |
| 23 | BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 439,786 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 1% | -2.8% |
| 24 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 433,968 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 1% | +145.9% |
| 25 | Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | 389,666 | $6.3M | 2.4% | 0.9% | +8.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.