Who owns Kyivstar Group Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of KYIV from SEC Form 13F filings across 74 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 74 institutions disclosed 27.4M shares of Kyivstar Group Ltd. worth $440.3M — about 12.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Pertento Partners LLP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
74
13F holders
$440.3M
value, 2026 filers
12.7%
of shares outstanding (27.4M sh)
26
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of KYIV's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pertento Partners LLP | 5.9M | $95.7M | 5.2% | 2.7% | +16.1% |
| 2 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 4.0M | $64.9M | 1.4% | 1.9% | -27.7% |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 2.0M | $32.7M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -38.2% |
| 4 | Philosophy Capital Management LLC | 1.7M | $28.2M | 1.3% | 0.8% | +5.7% |
| 5 | VR Advisory Services Ltd | 1.7M | $26.9M | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.4M | $23.1M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +86.1% |
| 7 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 842,261 | $13.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +897.0% |
| 8 | FIL LtdNEW | 817,985 | $13.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 9 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 711,505 | $11.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -51.3% |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 622,319 | $10.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -44.7% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 539,843 | $8.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +899.1% |
| 12 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 421,568 | $6.8M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +1602.5% |
| 13 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 385,690 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +7.4% |
| 14 | Longaeva Partners L.P. | 373,624 | $6.0M | 0.1% | 0.2% | -18.5% |
| 15 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.NEW | 341,559 | $5.5M | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 16 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 335,540 | $5.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +593.3% |
| 17 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 327,943 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -7.7% |
| 18 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 320,929 | $5.2M | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 19 | SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | 286,557 | $4.6M | 0.1% | 0.1% | -10.0% |
| 20 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 281,974 | $4.6M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +16.3% |
| 21 | LONESTAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 240,000 | $3.9M | 1.1% | 0.1% | new |
| 22 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 230,000 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -16.4% |
| 23 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 227,285 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +10417.6% |
| 24 | HRT FINANCIAL LPNEW | 223,762 | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 25 | NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 219,271 | $3.5M | 0.2% | 0.1% | -22.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.