Who owns Lithium Argentina AG?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LAR from SEC Form 13F filings across 166 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 166 institutions disclosed 55.1M shares of Lithium Argentina AG worth $454.3M — about 33.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
166
13F holders
$454.3M
value, 2026 filers
33.6%
of shares outstanding (55.1M sh)
45
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LAR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 9.1M | $75.5M | 0.0% | 5.6% | -16.5% |
| 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 5.9M | $48.5M | 0.0% | 3.6% | +104.2% |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.6M | $46.4M | 0.0% | 3.4% | +188.2% |
| 4 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 5.0M | $41.3M | 0.0% | 3% | +147.9% |
| 5 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 3.8M | $31.8M | 0.1% | 2.3% | -19.4% |
| 6 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 3.8M | $31.5M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +7.3% |
| 7 | FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNEW | 2.1M | $17.5M | 4.9% | 1.3% | new |
| 8 | SELDON CAPITAL LP | 1.9M | $15.4M | 4.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Merewether Investment Management, LPNEW | 1.5M | $12.7M | 0.2% | 0.9% | new |
| 10 | L1 Capital Pty LtdNEW | 1.4M | $11.3M | 0.4% | 0.8% | new |
| 11 | ALPS ADVISORS INC | 951,633 | $7.9M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -11.8% |
| 12 | HRT FINANCIAL LPNEW | 913,242 | $7.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | new |
| 13 | Invesco Ltd. | 804,428 | $6.7M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -24.1% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 625,510 | $5.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -30.8% |
| 15 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 581,478 | $4.8M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -81.8% |
| 16 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 540,347 | $4.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -19.3% |
| 17 | Trexquant Investment LP | 522,691 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +27.2% |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 517,558 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -21.5% |
| 19 | Regal Partners LtdNEW | 493,871 | $4.1M | 0.2% | 0.3% | new |
| 20 | Informed Momentum Co LLC | 489,332 | $4.0M | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 468,235 | $3.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -31.6% |
| 22 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 442,794 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +133.9% |
| 23 | Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 411,408 | $2.8M | 0.5% | 0.3% | +53.0% |
| 24 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 409,590 | $3.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +40.0% |
| 25 | KEYSTONE INVESTORS PTE LTDNEW | 403,083 | $3.3M | 0.2% | 0.2% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.