Who owns Liberty Global Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LBTYK from SEC Form 13F filings across 276 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 276 institutions disclosed 112.7M shares of Liberty Global Ltd. worth $1.24B — about 33.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
276
13F holders
$1.24B
value, 2026 filers
33.3%
of shares outstanding (112.7M sh)
46
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LBTYK's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.3M | $101.9M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +7.0% |
| 2 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 9.3M | $101.9M | 0.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 3 | ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 8.8M | $97.3M | 1.4% | 2.6% | +28.4% |
| 4 | BAUPOST GROUP LLC/MA | 8.5M | $94.0M | 1.7% | 2.5% | -36.2% |
| 5 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 8.0M | $87.7M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +0.7% |
| 6 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.4M | $47.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +2.9% |
| 7 | OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 4.1M | $45.6M | 0.5% | 1.2% | +3.5% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.9M | $43.2M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +17.4% |
| 9 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 3.7M | $40.8M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +3.6% |
| 10 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.0M | $32.5M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +0.5% |
| 11 | LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $29.0M | 0.1% | 0.8% | +218.5% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6M | $28.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -1.4% |
| 13 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.3M | $25.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +10.9% |
| 14 | STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 2.3M | $25.0M | 0.1% | 0.7% | +26.8% |
| 15 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $24.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +6.2% |
| 16 | NORGES BANKNEW | 2.1M | $23.2M | 0.0% | 0.6% | new |
| 17 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.0M | $21.9M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +107.9% |
| 18 | Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 1.6M | $17.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +65.9% |
| 19 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIPNEW | 1.3M | $14.8M | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 20 | Elgethun Capital Management | 1.2M | $13.7M | 1.9% | 0.4% | +44.8% |
| 21 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1M | $12.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +75.6% |
| 22 | GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 1.1M | $12.3M | 0.1% | 0.3% | +4.9% |
| 23 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 1.1M | $11.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +30.5% |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.0M | $11.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -9.5% |
| 25 | Mariner, LLC | 952,896 | $10.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +49.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.