Who owns Leapfrog Acquisition Corp?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LFACU from SEC Form 13F filings across 15 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 15 institutions disclosed 2.4M shares of Leapfrog Acquisition Corp worth $24.3M — about 57.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is LMR Partners LLP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
15
13F holders
$24.3M
value, 2026 filers
57.6%
of shares outstanding (2.4M sh)
1
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LFACU's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMR Partners LLP | 700,000 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 16.8% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 448,488 | $4.6M | 0.9% | 10.8% | -0.1% |
| 3 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 325,000 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 7.8% | +30.0% |
| 4 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 250,000 | $2.5M | 0.0% | 6% | 0.0% |
| 5 | HGC Investment Management Inc. | 150,000 | $1.5M | 0.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 125,000 | $1.3M | 0.1% | 3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | 125,000 | $1.3M | 0.0% | 3% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 83,377 | $841,274 | 0.0% | 2% | +3.4% |
| 9 | Calamos Advisors LLC | 73,670 | $754,749 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 10 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 50,000 | $504,500 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 11 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 35,050 | $352,603 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 12 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 14,439 | $147,928 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -9.8% |
| 13 | PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 10,000 | $100,900 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | 10,000 | $100,900 | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 15 | UBS Group AGNEW | 2 | $20 | 0.0% | 0% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.