Who owns Liberty Latin America Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LILA from SEC Form 13F filings across 158 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 158 institutions disclosed 27.6M shares of Liberty Latin America Ltd. worth $216.4M — about 13.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Rubric Capital Management LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
158
13F holders
$216.4M
value, 2026 filers
13.9%
of shares outstanding (27.6M sh)
43
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LILA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 3.8M | $29.6M | 0.3% | 1.9% | +0.7% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.5M | $27.3M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +12.0% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.4M | $19.0M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -0.5% |
| 4 | STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 1.5M | $11.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -3.5% |
| 5 | GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 1.1M | $8.5M | 0.1% | 0.5% | -1.6% |
| 6 | GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 849,005 | $6.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 848,511 | $6.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -6.3% |
| 8 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 839,020 | $6.6M | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 803,757 | $6.3M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +22.8% |
| 10 | STATE STREET CORP | 750,725 | $5.9M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +11.6% |
| 11 | PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 646,097 | $5.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +11.1% |
| 12 | Nuveen, LLC | 622,318 | $4.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +519.0% |
| 13 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 574,500 | $4.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -33.5% |
| 14 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 569,935 | $4.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -0.2% |
| 15 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 519,295 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +195.5% |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 500,839 | $3.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -50.5% |
| 17 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 476,245 | $3.7M | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 18 | WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 457,241 | $3.6M | 1.2% | 0.2% | -8.6% |
| 19 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 386,449 | $3.0M | 0.1% | 0.2% | +5.7% |
| 20 | Alta Fundamental Advisers LLCNEW | 384,500 | $3.0M | 0.9% | 0.2% | new |
| 21 | Trexquant Investment LP | 328,814 | $2.6M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +316.7% |
| 22 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 316,277 | $2.5M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +11.9% |
| 23 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 311,674 | $2.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +278.6% |
| 24 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 311,160 | $2.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +17.2% |
| 25 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 304,295 | $2.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +4.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.