Who owns Liberty Latin America Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LILAK from SEC Form 13F filings across 225 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 225 institutions disclosed 106.5M shares of Liberty Latin America Ltd. worth $830.0M — about 53.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Rubric Capital Management LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
225
13F holders
$830.0M
value, 2026 filers
53.6%
of shares outstanding (106.5M sh)
57
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LILAK's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 15.6M | $121.9M | 1.1% | 7.9% | +1.6% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.0M | $78.1M | 0.0% | 5% | +0.6% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 9.7M | $75.2M | 0.0% | 4.9% | -0.4% |
| 4 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 7.6M | $58.9M | 0.8% | 3.8% | +31.5% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 7.0M | $54.4M | 0.0% | 3.5% | -0.5% |
| 6 | Quaker Capital Investments, LLC | 5.4M | $42.0M | 11.5% | 2.7% | -0.5% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.1M | $32.0M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +5.8% |
| 8 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.6M | $28.1M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -2.9% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.4M | $26.7M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +4.0% |
| 10 | Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC | 3.2M | $24.8M | 7.4% | 1.6% | +2.8% |
| 11 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 2.4M | $18.3M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +11.5% |
| 12 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.0M | $15.7M | 0.0% | 1% | -10.4% |
| 13 | QVT Financial LP | 1.9M | $15.2M | 0.9% | 1% | +11.4% |
| 14 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $12.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +1.0% |
| 15 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.4M | $10.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -41.0% |
| 16 | Cook & Bynum Capital Management, LLC | 1.4M | $10.6M | 7.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 17 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $10.6M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +3.0% |
| 18 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3M | $10.3M | 0.2% | 0.7% | +2.1% |
| 19 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.2M | $9.4M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +2.0% |
| 20 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.2M | $9.1M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +21.2% |
| 21 | CastleKnight Management LP | 1.1M | $8.6M | 0.1% | 0.6% | +47.0% |
| 22 | Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | 960,000 | $7.5M | 0.2% | 0.5% | -20.0% |
| 23 | Nuveen, LLC | 937,513 | $7.3M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +198.0% |
| 24 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 848,006 | $6.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +6.4% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 796,997 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -42.9% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.