Who owns LivaNova PLC?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LIVN from SEC Form 13F filings across 305 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 305 institutions disclosed 59.4M shares of LivaNova PLC worth $4.88B — about 107.8% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
305
13F holders
$4.88B
value, 2026 filers
107.8%
of shares outstanding (59.4M sh)
58
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LIVN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.6M | $622.1M | 0.0% | 13.7% | +6.0% |
| 2 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 4.2M | $342.8M | 0.2% | 7.6% | -0.9% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 3.1M | $258.8M | 0.0% | 5.7% | +18.0% |
| 4 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 2.6M | $211.0M | 1.5% | 4.7% | +303.0% |
| 5 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $191.0M | 0.1% | 4.3% | -5.5% |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.2M | $184.0M | 0.0% | 4.1% | +37.7% |
| 7 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 2.2M | $182.9M | 0.3% | 4% | +4.8% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.2M | $178.1M | 0.0% | 3.9% | +4.5% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2.0M | $165.6M | 0.1% | 3.7% | +12.2% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.8M | $151.7M | 0.0% | 3.3% | +1.0% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8M | $144.4M | 0.0% | 3.2% | +17.2% |
| 12 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.7M | $143.0M | 0.0% | 3.2% | -8.0% |
| 13 | CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 1.5M | $123.5M | 0.8% | 2.7% | +17.8% |
| 14 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $116.3M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +5.2% |
| 15 | Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 924,128 | $76.0M | 3.9% | 1.7% | +20.3% |
| 16 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 851,820 | $70.0M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +2.2% |
| 17 | EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 787,101 | $64.7M | 1.5% | 1.4% | +17.4% |
| 18 | Nuveen, LLC | 727,968 | $59.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -20.9% |
| 19 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 697,776 | $57.4M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +4.7% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 695,721 | $57.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -12.9% |
| 21 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 675,700 | $55.6M | 0.1% | 1.2% | -2.8% |
| 22 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 673,334 | $55.4M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +3.9% |
| 23 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 615,978 | $50.7M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +1.0% |
| 24 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 590,538 | $48.6M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +10.8% |
| 25 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 561,124 | $46.1M | 0.1% | 1% | +0.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.