Who owns Limbach Holdings, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LMB from SEC Form 13F filings across 178 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 178 institutions disclosed 9.6M shares of Limbach Holdings, Inc. worth $740.3M — about 80.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
178
13F holders
$740.3M
value, 2026 filers
80.7%
of shares outstanding (9.6M sh)
33
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LMB's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 979,355 | $75.4M | 0.0% | 8.2% | +15.6% |
| 2 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 864,210 | $66.5M | 0.1% | 7.2% | -1.8% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 735,521 | $56.6M | 0.0% | 6.2% | +4.8% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 481,321 | $37.1M | 0.0% | 4% | +4.0% |
| 5 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 444,317 | $34.2M | 0.3% | 3.7% | +16.7% |
| 6 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 380,863 | $29.3M | 0.2% | 3.2% | -60.7% |
| 7 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 323,953 | $24.9M | 1.7% | 2.7% | +3.2% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 298,043 | $23.0M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +9.4% |
| 9 | CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 287,685 | $22.2M | 2.8% | 2.4% | -7.6% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 264,780 | $20.4M | 0.0% | 2.2% | -0.4% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 253,618 | $19.5M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +7.9% |
| 12 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 250,836 | $19.3M | 0.2% | 2.1% | +49.0% |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 218,928 | $16.9M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +182.8% |
| 14 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 209,442 | $16.1M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -9.2% |
| 15 | GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 185,528 | $14.3M | 0.3% | 1.6% | -21.4% |
| 16 | Boston PartnersNEW | 167,873 | $12.9M | 0.0% | 1.4% | new |
| 17 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.NEW | 151,108 | $11.6M | 0.0% | 1.3% | new |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 143,174 | $11.0M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -4.9% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 137,324 | $10.6M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +38.6% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 133,904 | $10.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -14.6% |
| 21 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 131,901 | $10.2M | 0.2% | 1.1% | +47.7% |
| 22 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLCNEW | 125,135 | $9.6M | 0.0% | 1% | new |
| 23 | CastleKnight Management LPNEW | 120,500 | $9.3M | 0.1% | 1% | new |
| 24 | Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 110,620 | $8.5M | 0.4% | 0.9% | +0.3% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 92,177 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +3.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.