Who owns LINDSAY CORP?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LNN from SEC Form 13F filings across 237 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 237 institutions disclosed 10.5M shares of LINDSAY CORP worth $1.35B — about 101.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
237
13F holders
$1.35B
value, 2026 filers
101.9%
of shares outstanding (10.5M sh)
39
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LNN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.8M | $219.4M | 0.0% | 17.2% | +1.9% |
| 2 | NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 911,884 | $112.9M | 0.1% | 8.9% | +0.8% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 653,281 | $80.9M | 0.0% | 6.3% | -0.4% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 493,297 | $61.1M | 0.0% | 4.8% | +17.0% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 466,733 | $57.8M | 0.0% | 4.5% | -1.8% |
| 6 | Amundi | 423,312 | $52.4M | 0.0% | 4.1% | +64.4% |
| 7 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 408,322 | $50.6M | 0.0% | 4% | +15.9% |
| 8 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 337,837 | $41.8M | 0.0% | 3.3% | +55.2% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 281,657 | $34.9M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +6.4% |
| 10 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 281,172 | $34.8M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +153.4% |
| 11 | KBC Group NV | 268,511 | $33.2M | 0.1% | 2.6% | -0.1% |
| 12 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 245,753 | $30.4M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +16.4% |
| 13 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 236,721 | $29.3M | 0.2% | 2.3% | +5.9% |
| 14 | Legal & General Group Plc | 190,122 | $23.5M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +7.5% |
| 15 | Invesco Ltd. | 179,388 | $22.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -0.5% |
| 16 | NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC | 179,283 | $22.2M | 3.8% | 1.7% | +10.9% |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | 160,013 | $19.8M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +26.1% |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 142,401 | $17.6M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +4.5% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 142,274 | $17.6M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +506.1% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 111,753 | $13.8M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +4.1% |
| 21 | Lightrock Netherlands B.V. | 110,615 | $13.7M | 2.7% | 1.1% | -7.1% |
| 22 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 102,886 | $12.7M | 0.0% | 1% | +138.4% |
| 23 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 96,978 | $12.0M | 0.1% | 0.9% | +7.4% |
| 24 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 95,873 | $11.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +5.2% |
| 25 | JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | 95,760 | $11.9M | 1.4% | 0.9% | +8.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.