Who owns LanzaTech Global, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LNZA from SEC Form 13F filings across 40 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 40 institutions disclosed 2.1M shares of LanzaTech Global, Inc. worth $14.9M — about 18.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
40
13F holders
$14.9M
value, 2026 filers
18.3%
of shares outstanding (2.1M sh)
21
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LNZA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 458,904 | $3.1M | 0.1% | 3.9% | new |
| 2 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 453,019 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 3.9% | +449.3% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 255,164 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +2279.8% |
| 4 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.NEW | 247,945 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 2.1% | new |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLCNEW | 194,460 | $1.3M | 0.0% | 1.7% | new |
| 6 | NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | 158,148 | $1.1M | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 98,612 | $672,701 | 0.0% | 0.8% | +120.0% |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 52,131 | $355,533 | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 9 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NEW | 42,320 | $677,543 | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 10 | STATE STREET CORP | 32,602 | $222,346 | 0.0% | 0.3% | +210.4% |
| 11 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 32,248 | $219,931 | 0.0% | 0.3% | +59.2% |
| 12 | NORTHERN TRUST CORPNEW | 22,483 | $153,334 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 13 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUNDNEW | 13,800 | $94,116 | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 14 | XTX Topco LtdNEW | 13,226 | $90,201 | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCNEW | 12,250 | $83,545 | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 16 | UBS Group AG | 10,785 | $73,553 | 0.0% | 0.1% | +912.7% |
| 17 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 10,465 | $71,371 | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 6,432 | $43,866 | 0.0% | 0.1% | +214300.0% |
| 19 | SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | 3,029 | $20,658 | 0.0% | 0% | +1.5% |
| 20 | BARCLAYS PLCNEW | 1,779 | $12,132 | 0.0% | 0% | new |
| 21 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MNNEW | 1,427 | $9,732 | 0.0% | 0% | new |
| 22 | NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLCNEW | 1,135 | $7,741 | 0.0% | 0% | new |
| 23 | Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,118 | $7,625 | 0.0% | 0% | +218.5% |
| 24 | RHUMBLINE ADVISERSNEW | 1,028 | $7,008 | 0.0% | 0% | new |
| 25 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 896 | $6,111 | 0.0% | 0% | +3972.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.