Who owns Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LPCVW from SEC Form 13F filings across 46 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 46 institutions disclosed 6.0M shares of Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I worth $2.3M — about 120.8% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
46
13F holders
$2.3M
value, 2026 filers
120.8%
of shares outstanding (6.0M sh)
9
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LPCVW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 416,666 | $162,541 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| 2 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 411,866 | $160,669 | 0.0% | 8.2% | 0.0% |
| 3 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 361,931 | $135,706 | 0.0% | 7.2% | +8.5% |
| 4 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 361,643 | $141,077 | 0.0% | 7.2% | +1.2% |
| 5 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 338,350 | $131,990 | 0.0% | 6.8% | +1.5% |
| 6 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 333,333 | $130,033 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% |
| 7 | MMCAP International Inc. SPCNEW | 333,333 | $130,033 | 0.0% | 6.7% | new |
| 8 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 333,330 | $124,982 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% |
| 9 | HGC Investment Management Inc.NEW | 241,666 | $94,250 | 0.0% | 4.8% | new |
| 10 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 199,998 | $74,989 | 0.0% | 4% | 0.0% |
| 11 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 183,366 | $64,178 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% |
| 12 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 178,665 | $66,990 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Linden Advisors LP | 166,665 | $62,499 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 134,908 | $52,628 | 0.0% | 2.7% | +1.2% |
| 15 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 133,333 | $52,013 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 16 | TIG Advisors, LLCNEW | 133,330 | $46,665 | 0.0% | 2.7% | new |
| 17 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 131,340 | $45,969 | 0.0% | 2.6% | -1.0% |
| 18 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 130,974 | $49,000 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Governors Lane LP | 116,666 | $43,750 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Westchester Capital Management, LLCNEW | 111,486 | $39,020 | 0.0% | 2.2% | new |
| 21 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 100,000 | $39,000 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 22 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 100,000 | $39,010 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 23 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 99,997 | $34,999 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 24 | StoneX Group Inc. | 87,211 | $27,280 | 0.0% | 1.7% | +198.6% |
| 25 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 83,333 | $29,167 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.