Who owns LightWave Acquisition Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of LWACW from SEC Form 13F filings across 43 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 43 institutions disclosed 8.7M shares of LightWave Acquisition Corp. worth $2.6M — about 40.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is TORONTO DOMINION BANK. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
43
13F holders
$2.6M
value, 2026 filers
40.5%
of shares outstanding (8.7M sh)
2
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of LWACW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 728,295 | $225,771 | 0.0% | 3.4% | -2.6% |
| 2 | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 540,601 | $163,613 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 3 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 538,861 | $159,126 | 0.0% | 2.5% | +0.9% |
| 4 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 511,400 | $151,016 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| 5 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 500,000 | $154,950 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 375,000 | $116,213 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 372,516 | $110,004 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Linden Advisors LP | 350,000 | $105,910 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 350,000 | $103,355 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 327,564 | $101,512 | 0.0% | 1.5% | +0.8% |
| 11 | Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 284,934 | $84,141 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 12 | CSS LLC/IL | 273,373 | $84,718 | 0.0% | 1.3% | +1.1% |
| 13 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 250,000 | $75,663 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 235,500 | $71,274 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 15 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 225,000 | $69,728 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 16 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 200,000 | $60,500 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 197,486 | $59,769 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 18 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 187,500 | $55,369 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 19 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 187,499 | $56,747 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 178,750 | $55,395 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 176,829 | $54,799 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -24.5% |
| 22 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 167,734 | $50,765 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 23 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 156,950 | $47,085 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 24 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 155,747 | $35,837 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Governors Lane LP | 150,000 | $45,405 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.