Who owns Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of MD from SEC Form 13F filings across 304 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 304 institutions disclosed 83.7M shares of Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. worth $2.12B — about 105.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
304
13F holders
$2.12B
value, 2026 filers
105.3%
of shares outstanding (83.7M sh)
45
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of MD's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.7M | $347.4M | 0.0% | 17.3% | +1.0% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.0M | $151.6M | 0.0% | 7.5% | -2.7% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.2M | $106.9M | 0.0% | 5.3% | +9.4% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6M | $91.7M | 0.0% | 4.6% | -1.0% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.5M | $89.5M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +4.6% |
| 6 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 3.4M | $86.6M | 0.0% | 4.3% | -11.1% |
| 7 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.5M | $63.3M | 0.4% | 3.1% | +21.9% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.2M | $56.4M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +1.7% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2.2M | $55.5M | 0.0% | 2.8% | -44.2% |
| 10 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.7M | $43.6M | 0.1% | 2.2% | +40.0% |
| 11 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.6M | $42.3M | 0.1% | 2% | +66.0% |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.6M | $40.9M | 0.0% | 2% | -5.6% |
| 13 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 1.3M | $33.9M | 0.1% | 1.7% | +75.6% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3M | $33.7M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +6.2% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3M | $32.8M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -10.3% |
| 16 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.3M | $32.6M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -16.0% |
| 17 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.2M | $30.2M | 0.1% | 1.5% | +106.6% |
| 18 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.2M | $29.7M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +27.3% |
| 19 | Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 987,860 | $25.0M | 0.1% | 1.2% | +134.4% |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 934,307 | $23.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +3.8% |
| 21 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 914,348 | $23.2M | 0.2% | 1.2% | +34.7% |
| 22 | SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 912,380 | $23.1M | 0.2% | 1.1% | -6.0% |
| 23 | Nuveen, LLC | 868,272 | $22.0M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -8.9% |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 825,636 | $20.9M | 0.0% | 1% | -3.0% |
| 25 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 761,642 | $19.3M | 0.3% | 1% | +1.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.