Who owns Magnum Ice Cream Co N.V.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of MICC from SEC Form 13F filings across 487 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 487 institutions disclosed 269.4M shares of Magnum Ice Cream Co N.V. worth $4.65B — about 44% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
487
13F holders
$4.65B
value, 2026 filers
44%
of shares outstanding (269.4M sh)
85
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of MICC's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 32.8M | $571.0M | 0.1% | 5.4% | +84.4% |
| 2 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 23.0M | $400.6M | 0.7% | 3.8% | +1.4% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 20.8M | $362.7M | 0.0% | 3.4% | +42.6% |
| 4 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 15.6M | $272.2M | 0.0% | 2.6% | -40.1% |
| 5 | M&G PLC | 15.2M | $261.2M | 1.3% | 2.5% | +7.6% |
| 6 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 13.2M | $201.1M | 0.6% | 2.2% | +87.6% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12.9M | $224.5M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -11.0% |
| 8 | FLOSSBACH VON STORCH SE | 12.6M | $218.5M | 1.0% | 2.1% | +113.2% |
| 9 | Madison Avenue Partners, LP | 10.9M | $189.6M | 8.2% | 1.8% | -4.8% |
| 10 | Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 9.6M | $166.9M | 2.8% | 1.6% | +100.9% |
| 11 | NORGES BANKNEW | 9.5M | $166.1M | 0.0% | 1.6% | new |
| 12 | FIL Ltd | 6.2M | $107.5M | 0.1% | 1% | -68.5% |
| 13 | Legal & General Group Plc | 4.6M | $80.9M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -27.4% |
| 14 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.4M | $76.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +14.4% |
| 15 | Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 4.1M | $71.0M | 0.1% | 0.7% | +2021.4% |
| 16 | NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 4.0M | $69.1M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +48.9% |
| 17 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 3.8M | $66.1M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -10.4% |
| 18 | Amundi | 3.5M | $61.3M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -2.0% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.5M | $60.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -39.2% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 3.1M | $54.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -38.5% |
| 21 | Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 3.1M | $54.2M | 0.2% | 0.5% | -26.9% |
| 22 | First Pacific Advisors, LP | 3.0M | $51.7M | 0.6% | 0.5% | +31.8% |
| 23 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 2.2M | $38.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +74.9% |
| 24 | J. Goldman & Co LP | 2.1M | $37.2M | 1.0% | 0.3% | +3462.5% |
| 25 | VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | 2.0M | $35.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -7.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.