Who owns MakeMyTrip Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of MMYT from SEC Form 13F filings across 194 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 194 institutions disclosed 113.2M shares of MakeMyTrip Ltd worth $4.34B — about 116.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Verition Fund Management LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
194
13F holders
$4.34B
value, 2026 filers
116.9%
of shares outstanding (113.2M sh)
31
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of MMYT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 32.5M | $29.6M | 0.2% | 33.6% | +413175.7% |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 14.7M | $781.8M | 0.7% | 15.1% | -2.3% |
| 3 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 7.7M | $410.8M | 0.3% | 8% | +22.4% |
| 4 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 6.1M | $325.8M | 0.0% | 6.3% | +74.7% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 4.8M | $257.0M | 0.0% | 5% | +187.2% |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.8M | $200.6M | 0.0% | 3.9% | +16.3% |
| 7 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 3.1M | $165.3M | 0.3% | 3.2% | +0.4% |
| 8 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.8M | $149.6M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -15.3% |
| 9 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.8M | $149.6M | 0.0% | 2.9% | +86.4% |
| 10 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.5M | $131.8M | 0.9% | 2.6% | +5.7% |
| 11 | AMANSA CAPITAL PTE. LTD. | 2.2M | $118.7M | 50.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Man Group plc | 2.0M | $106.3M | 0.2% | 2.1% | +112.2% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9M | $102.8M | 0.0% | 2% | +6.5% |
| 14 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.8M | $94.6M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +9.4% |
| 15 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 1.7M | $90.7M | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 16 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.7M | $89.9M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -33.1% |
| 17 | Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | 1.5M | $82.4M | 3.1% | 1.6% | +0.9% |
| 18 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 1.4M | $80.4M | 0.1% | 1.4% | +1.2% |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | 1.2M | $64.4M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +30.4% |
| 20 | Capital International Investors | 1.2M | $62.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +2508.3% |
| 21 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPNEW | 983,068 | $52.4M | 0.7% | 1% | new |
| 22 | NORGES BANKNEW | 870,819 | $46.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | new |
| 23 | Amundi | 850,359 | $45.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +32.7% |
| 24 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 669,687 | $36.1M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -86.0% |
| 25 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 651,931 | $34.7M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -0.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.