Who owns monday.com Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of MNDY from SEC Form 13F filings across 277 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 277 institutions disclosed 32.2M shares of monday.com Ltd. worth $2.33B — about 62.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Capital World Investors. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
277
13F holders
$2.33B
value, 2026 filers
62.7%
of shares outstanding (32.2M sh)
68
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of MNDY's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital World Investors | 3.2M | $229.2M | 0.0% | 6.2% | -7.0% |
| 2 | SONNIPE LTD | 2.0M | $143.2M | 100.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| 3 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.9M | $138.6M | 0.1% | 3.7% | -3.9% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.7M | $125.4M | 0.0% | 3.4% | -18.6% |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.7M | $120.3M | 0.1% | 3.2% | -5.2% |
| 6 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.6M | $112.7M | 0.2% | 3% | -28.6% |
| 7 | Rubicon Global Capital Ltd | 1.4M | $104.5M | 38.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 8 | DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 1.3M | $91.5M | 1.5% | 2.5% | +212.8% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.0M | $73.2M | 0.0% | 2% | -3.7% |
| 10 | CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 944,029 | $68.3M | 5.2% | 1.8% | +74.9% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 622,349 | $45.1M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +4.2% |
| 12 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 617,578 | $44.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +62.4% |
| 13 | Ibex Investors LLC | 617,401 | $44.7M | 23.0% | 1.2% | +26.8% |
| 14 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 614,193 | $44.4M | 0.1% | 1.2% | +231.7% |
| 15 | NORGES BANKNEW | 567,293 | $41.1M | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 16 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 543,924 | $40.0M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -65.2% |
| 17 | CITIGROUP INC | 542,664 | $39.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -18.3% |
| 18 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 510,627 | $36.8M | 0.0% | 1% | +114.7% |
| 19 | NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 498,976 | $36.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +2841.2% |
| 20 | STATE STREET CORP | 488,849 | $35.4M | 0.0% | 1% | -33.0% |
| 21 | TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | 464,851 | $33.7M | 1.0% | 0.9% | +182.5% |
| 22 | Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 434,100 | $31.4M | 2.3% | 0.8% | +20.8% |
| 23 | Ardmore Road Asset Management LP | 426,137 | $30.8M | 1.8% | 0.8% | +259.0% |
| 24 | Conifer Management, L.L.C. | 400,000 | $29.0M | 4.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 25 | FMR LLC | 361,843 | $26.2M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -45.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.