Who owns Marex Group Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of MRX from SEC Form 13F filings across 224 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 224 institutions disclosed 57.0M shares of Marex Group Ltd worth $3.43B — about 79.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FMR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
224
13F holders
$3.43B
value, 2026 filers
79.9%
of shares outstanding (57.0M sh)
58
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of MRX's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 5.4M | $327.2M | 0.0% | 7.5% | +54.2% |
| 2 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.9M | $300.1M | 0.0% | 6.9% | +158.3% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.6M | $280.0M | 0.0% | 6.4% | +4.7% |
| 4 | Capital International Investors | 3.3M | $199.0M | 0.0% | 4.6% | -6.4% |
| 5 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 2.6M | $115.9M | 0.0% | 3.6% | +50.3% |
| 6 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 1.7M | $102.6M | 0.7% | 2.4% | +883.6% |
| 7 | LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 1.6M | $99.1M | 0.1% | 2.3% | -15.2% |
| 8 | SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 1.5M | $90.4M | 1.5% | 2.1% | -12.2% |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.4M | $85.6M | 0.0% | 2% | +2.3% |
| 10 | Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 1.4M | $84.8M | 7.0% | 2% | +11.6% |
| 11 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.3M | $81.4M | 0.1% | 1.9% | -20.6% |
| 12 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3M | $78.7M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -1.8% |
| 13 | Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 1.3M | $76.4M | 2.7% | 1.8% | +2.5% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.2M | $71.3M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +145.1% |
| 15 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.1M | $67.7M | 0.5% | 1.6% | -11.3% |
| 16 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 1.0M | $61.5M | 0.1% | 1.5% | +43.1% |
| 17 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.0M | $62.6M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +17.5% |
| 18 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.0M | $61.5M | 0.2% | 1.4% | -35.6% |
| 19 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 904,162 | $55.1M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -5.2% |
| 20 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 897,253 | $52.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +23.5% |
| 21 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 775,023 | $47.2M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +18.2% |
| 22 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LPNEW | 688,665 | $42.0M | 0.1% | 1% | new |
| 23 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 604,393 | $36.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -62.4% |
| 24 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 569,895 | $34.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +56.9% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 551,753 | $33.6M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +14.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.