Who owns NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of NAMS from SEC Form 13F filings across 194 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 194 institutions disclosed 122.0M shares of NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. worth $4.13B — about 98.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
194
13F holders
$4.13B
value, 2026 filers
98.3%
of shares outstanding (122.0M sh)
49
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of NAMS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 18.1M | $613.0M | 13.3% | 14.6% | +6.8% |
| 2 | Capital World Investors | 12.2M | $414.5M | 0.0% | 9.9% | +10.1% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 10.3M | $350.4M | 0.0% | 8.3% | +18.0% |
| 4 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 9.6M | $323.7M | 2.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% |
| 5 | FCPM III SERVICES B.V. | 8.5M | $287.7M | 38.3% | 6.8% | -7.7% |
| 6 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 4.3M | $144.5M | 1.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 4.2M | $142.5M | 0.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 3.8M | $129.0M | 7.7% | 3.1% | -47.9% |
| 9 | MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | 3.3M | $110.7M | 1.0% | 2.6% | +49.5% |
| 10 | Duquesne Family Office LLC | 3.1M | $104.0M | 2.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 2.5M | $86.0M | 0.0% | 2% | new |
| 12 | Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Ltd | 2.2M | $74.9M | 42.2% | 1.8% | -17.4% |
| 13 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 2.1M | $71.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -23.6% |
| 14 | Orbis Allan Gray LtdNEW | 1.7M | $59.2M | 0.2% | 1.4% | new |
| 15 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 1.7M | $58.4M | 0.1% | 1.4% | -39.1% |
| 16 | Capital International Investors | 1.7M | $58.4M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +19.6% |
| 17 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.5M | $52.4M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -20.6% |
| 18 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 1.5M | $52.1M | 0.2% | 1.2% | -30.3% |
| 19 | Castle Hook Partners LP | 1.4M | $46.5M | 0.2% | 1.1% | +31.5% |
| 20 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.3M | $40.3M | 0.0% | 1% | +5.1% |
| 21 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.3M | $42.5M | 0.0% | 1% | +66.5% |
| 22 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/NEW | 1.2M | $39.6M | 0.0% | 0.9% | new |
| 23 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.1M | $38.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +28.1% |
| 24 | Aberdeen Group plc | 1.1M | $37.4M | 0.1% | 0.9% | +31.8% |
| 25 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.1M | $36.1M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +20.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.