Who owns National Energy Services Reunited Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of NESR from SEC Form 13F filings across 228 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 228 institutions disclosed 70.3M shares of National Energy Services Reunited Corp. worth $2.10B — about 69.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FMR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
228
13F holders
$2.10B
value, 2026 filers
69.7%
of shares outstanding (70.3M sh)
70
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of NESR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 10.9M | $326.8M | 0.0% | 10.8% | +19.0% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.8M | $145.1M | 0.0% | 4.8% | +31.1% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 3.9M | $118.0M | 0.1% | 3.9% | +20.9% |
| 4 | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 3.1M | $92.9M | 3.3% | 3.1% | -27.2% |
| 5 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.0M | $89.1M | 0.0% | 3% | +51.8% |
| 6 | Boston Partners | 2.1M | $64.0M | 0.1% | 2.1% | -3.3% |
| 7 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.9M | $57.3M | 0.1% | 1.9% | +250.1% |
| 8 | Holocene Advisors, LP | 1.8M | $55.2M | 0.1% | 1.8% | +94.6% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8M | $54.1M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +96.6% |
| 10 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.7M | $51.6M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +29.3% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $50.7M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +97.1% |
| 12 | Dodge & Cox | 1.6M | $47.8M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -0.3% |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.5M | $46.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +55.2% |
| 14 | VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $44.2M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +13427.1% |
| 15 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.4M | $42.6M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +37.1% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $37.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +54.9% |
| 17 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.2M | $36.9M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +58.7% |
| 18 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $36.8M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +51.3% |
| 19 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.2M | $35.4M | 0.1% | 1.2% | +40.7% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.2M | $34.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +44.8% |
| 21 | GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC | 799,578 | $23.9M | 7.8% | 0.8% | +45.5% |
| 22 | UBS Group AG | 795,490 | $23.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +77.9% |
| 23 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 775,990 | $23.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +20.3% |
| 24 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 745,307 | $22.3M | 0.4% | 0.7% | +0.9% |
| 25 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 713,982 | $21.4M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -13.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.