Who owns Nexa Resources S.A.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of NEXA from SEC Form 13F filings across 110 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 110 institutions disclosed 15.2M shares of Nexa Resources S.A. worth $186.4M — about 11.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
110
13F holders
$186.4M
value, 2026 filers
11.5%
of shares outstanding (15.2M sh)
61
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of NEXA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.9M | $23.3M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +24.3% |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $22.9M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +44.6% |
| 3 | Sagil Capital LLP | 1.4M | $16.7M | 6.0% | 1% | +2.2% |
| 4 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 951,390 | $11.6M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +33.1% |
| 5 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 895,479 | $10.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +31.6% |
| 6 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 612,793 | $7.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -30.4% |
| 7 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 609,564 | $7.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -50.9% |
| 8 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 609,491 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +21.6% |
| 9 | LPL Financial LLC | 573,408 | $7.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +15.6% |
| 10 | BlackRock, Inc. | 361,521 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +36.9% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 346,950 | $4.2M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -32.9% |
| 12 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 305,101 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -54.2% |
| 13 | Allianz Asset Management GmbHNEW | 296,529 | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 14 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 279,582 | $3.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 15 | Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.NEW | 268,764 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 16 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 258,141 | $3.2M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +40.7% |
| 17 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 240,869 | $2.9M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -7.7% |
| 18 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LPNEW | 193,335 | $2.4M | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 19 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 160,974 | $2.0M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +173.5% |
| 20 | Inspire Investing, LLCNEW | 156,600 | $1.9M | 0.1% | 0.1% | new |
| 21 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 152,677 | $1.9M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -58.2% |
| 22 | Walleye Capital LLC | 151,758 | $1.9M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -78.3% |
| 23 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 138,971 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +22029.1% |
| 24 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INCNEW | 138,346 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 25 | Eddie Patel IncNEW | 128,868 | $1.6M | 0.9% | 0.1% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.