Who owns Navios Maritime Partners L.P.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of NMM from SEC Form 13F filings across 84 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 84 institutions disclosed 9.7M shares of Navios Maritime Partners L.P. worth $679.4M — about 32.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is PILGRIM GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
84
13F holders
$679.4M
value, 2026 filers
32.6%
of shares outstanding (9.7M sh)
16
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of NMM's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PILGRIM GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 4.6M | $325.1M | 69.7% | 15.6% | 0.0% |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.2M | $86.3M | 0.0% | 4.1% | +4.8% |
| 3 | Main Street Financial Solutions, LLCNEW | 887,786 | $62.2M | 4.0% | 3% | new |
| 4 | ION Fund Management Ltd | 441,439 | $30.9M | 2.0% | 1.5% | +2.4% |
| 5 | ARMOR ADVISORS, L.L.C. | 196,191 | $13.7M | 9.8% | 0.7% | -2.8% |
| 6 | ING GROEP NV | 172,500 | $12.1M | 0.1% | 0.6% | +6.8% |
| 7 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 170,472 | $11.9M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -14.4% |
| 8 | NATIXIS | 154,215 | $10.8M | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 131,785 | $9.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -0.7% |
| 10 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 104,585 | $7.3M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +8.5% |
| 11 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 100,924 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -15.1% |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | 96,921 | $6.8M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +504.0% |
| 13 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 93,665 | $6.6M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -10.8% |
| 14 | IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | 91,347 | $6.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Merrion Investment Management Co, LLC | 89,465 | $6.3M | 3.0% | 0.3% | +2.3% |
| 16 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 79,762 | $5.6M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +11.6% |
| 17 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 77,072 | $5.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +8.8% |
| 18 | Walleye Capital LLC | 74,987 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -49.9% |
| 19 | Marnell Management LLC | 67,593 | $4.7M | 1.8% | 0.2% | +17.2% |
| 20 | DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.NEW | 59,700 | $4.2M | 0.2% | 0.2% | new |
| 21 | GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLCNEW | 55,010 | $3.9M | 3.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 22 | GRATIA CAPITAL, LLC | 52,967 | $3.7M | 2.2% | 0.2% | -48.0% |
| 23 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 49,366 | $3.5M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -9.8% |
| 24 | Mraz, Amerine & Associates, Inc. | 43,021 | $3.0M | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Focus Partners Wealth | 39,325 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +38.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.