Who owns Navigator Holdings Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of NVGS from SEC Form 13F filings across 173 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 173 institutions disclosed 25.3M shares of Navigator Holdings Ltd. worth $472.2M — about 37.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
173
13F holders
$472.2M
value, 2026 filers
37.6%
of shares outstanding (25.3M sh)
27
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of NVGS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.1M | $39.8M | 0.0% | 3.2% | +43.7% |
| 2 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $36.2M | 0.0% | 2.9% | +14.8% |
| 3 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 1.2M | $21.5M | 0.1% | 1.7% | -12.9% |
| 4 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 1.0M | $19.2M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +32.1% |
| 5 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.0M | $18.8M | 0.2% | 1.5% | +16.5% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 947,189 | $17.6M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +115.6% |
| 7 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 859,151 | $16.0M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +206.3% |
| 8 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 722,178 | $13.5M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +7.6% |
| 9 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 719,807 | $13.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +154.5% |
| 10 | FMR LLC | 682,775 | $12.7M | 0.0% | 1% | +0.7% |
| 11 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 578,723 | $10.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +82.3% |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | 552,923 | $10.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +28.0% |
| 13 | ROBOTTI ROBERT | 535,531 | $10.0M | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Hodges Capital Management Inc. | 532,647 | $9.9M | 0.7% | 0.8% | -19.5% |
| 15 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 527,777 | $9.8M | 0.2% | 0.8% | +1.5% |
| 16 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 507,745 | $9.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +43.3% |
| 17 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 483,988 | $9.0M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -9.2% |
| 18 | GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 453,000 | $8.4M | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 423,651 | $7.9M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +32.0% |
| 20 | OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 405,264 | $7.6M | 0.1% | 0.6% | -0.4% |
| 21 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 384,803 | $7.2M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +376.7% |
| 22 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 332,677 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +2.4% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 296,467 | $5.5M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +28.0% |
| 24 | Minerva Advisors LLC | 296,212 | $5.5M | 3.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 25 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 290,644 | $5.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +22.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.