Who owns NOVA LTD.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of NVMI from SEC Form 13F filings across 348 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 348 institutions disclosed 21.3M shares of NOVA LTD. worth $12.19B — about 70.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FMR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
348
13F holders
$12.19B
value, 2026 filers
70.7%
of shares outstanding (21.3M sh)
61
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of NVMI's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 2.7M | $1.45B | 0.1% | 8.9% | -3.2% |
| 2 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 2.1M | $1.15B | 5.6% | 7.1% | -1.9% |
| 3 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 1.6M | $879.9M | 5.6% | 5.4% | +3.3% |
| 4 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 1.2M | $654.7M | 2.6% | 4% | +3.5% |
| 5 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 1.2M | $651.0M | 2.9% | 4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 851,800 | $453.0M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +1.2% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 720,830 | $391.4M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +15.2% |
| 8 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 617,631 | $335.1M | 2.3% | 2.1% | +7.0% |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 567,834 | $308.3M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +26.3% |
| 10 | Capital World Investors | 558,966 | $303.5M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +2.7% |
| 11 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 512,690 | $278.4M | 1.8% | 1.7% | -39.9% |
| 12 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 448,586 | $243.6M | 0.3% | 1.5% | -12.2% |
| 13 | Invesco Ltd. | 445,052 | $241.6M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -28.2% |
| 14 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 423,058 | $227.9M | 0.1% | 1.4% | +122.2% |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 418,594 | $227.3M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +101.7% |
| 16 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 409,690 | $216.8M | 6.7% | 1.4% | +8.5% |
| 17 | NORGES BANKNEW | 328,477 | $174.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 18 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 295,272 | $160.3M | 0.0% | 1% | -32.2% |
| 19 | Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | 290,772 | $157.9M | 0.4% | 1% | +31.6% |
| 20 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 270,311 | $143.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +0.4% |
| 21 | CITIGROUP INC | 251,015 | $136.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -12.3% |
| 22 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 243,430 | $131.7M | 0.1% | 0.8% | -1.5% |
| 23 | BARCLAYS PLC | 227,131 | $123.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -9.5% |
| 24 | Nuveen, LLC | 179,410 | $94.8M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +21.8% |
| 25 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 178,272 | $96.8M | 0.3% | 0.6% | -2.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.