Who owns Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of OBAWW from SEC Form 13F filings across 51 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 51 institutions disclosed 9.0M shares of Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd worth $2.4M — about 35.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
51
13F holders
$2.4M
value, 2026 filers
35.6%
of shares outstanding (9.0M sh)
1
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of OBAWW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 724,838 | $154,535 | 0.0% | 2.9% | +3.1% |
| 2 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 625,000 | $138,469 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 3 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 500,000 | $108,300 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 4 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 423,361 | $90,261 | 0.0% | 1.7% | +0.8% |
| 5 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 375,000 | $79,950 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 375,000 | $81,188 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | 370,000 | $80,142 | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Linden Advisors LP | 350,000 | $77,560 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 324,999 | $72,004 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 10 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 300,000 | $64,980 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 279,935 | $60,634 | 0.0% | 1.1% | -0.4% |
| 12 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 273,640 | $59,270 | 0.0% | 1.1% | +1.3% |
| 13 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 259,800 | $56,273 | 0.0% | 1% | +3.9% |
| 14 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 250,000 | $54,000 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Jain Global LLC | 250,000 | $55,400 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 249,999 | $55,387 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 231,935 | $49,425 | 0.0% | 0.9% | -0.3% |
| 18 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 220,000 | $48,752 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 19 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 192,313 | $41,540 | 0.0% | 0.8% | +136.8% |
| 20 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 187,000 | $41,430 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 21 | BERKLEY W R CORP | 156,694 | $34,716 | 0.0% | 0.6% | -26.2% |
| 22 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 150,000 | $32,490 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 23 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 150,000 | $33,225 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 24 | CSS LLC/IL | 147,591 | $31,968 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 141,529 | $30,174 | 0.0% | 0.6% | -55.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.