Who owns On Holding AG?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ONON from SEC Form 13F filings across 494 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 494 institutions disclosed 209.2M shares of On Holding AG worth $7.41B — about 63.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is MORGAN STANLEY. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
494
13F holders
$7.41B
value, 2026 filers
63.5%
of shares outstanding (209.2M sh)
101
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ONON's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MORGAN STANLEY | 20.4M | $724.2M | 0.0% | 6.2% | -9.0% |
| 2 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 16.9M | $599.7M | 0.9% | 5.1% | +74.3% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 16.0M | $568.1M | 0.0% | 4.9% | -33.4% |
| 4 | LONE PINE CAPITAL LLCNEW | 13.3M | $470.4M | 2.9% | 4% | new |
| 5 | PLATINUM PARAMOUNT INVESTMENT LTD. | 11.3M | $400.7M | 56.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Sinvest Investments II Ltd. | 8.4M | $297.5M | 100.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 7.5M | $265.1M | 1.0% | 2.3% | +18.3% |
| 8 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 7.1M | $251.5M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +84.6% |
| 9 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.5M | $196.1M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -3.9% |
| 10 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 5.2M | $185.7M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +0.3% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 5.0M | $178.3M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -31.6% |
| 12 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3.5M | $123.7M | 0.1% | 1.1% | +176.3% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.4M | $119.7M | 0.0% | 1% | +30.2% |
| 14 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 3.2M | $113.0M | 0.0% | 1% | +23.6% |
| 15 | NORGES BANKNEW | 3.2M | $112.8M | 0.0% | 1% | new |
| 16 | Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | 3.0M | $107.3M | 2.2% | 0.9% | -54.0% |
| 17 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.8M | $97.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +2.3% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.4M | $86.6M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -3.3% |
| 19 | Pertento Partners LLP | 2.2M | $78.9M | 4.3% | 0.7% | +614.1% |
| 20 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.1M | $74.3M | 0.1% | 0.6% | +6.5% |
| 21 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $72.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +21.4% |
| 22 | Freestone Grove Partners LP | 2.0M | $71.7M | 0.5% | 0.6% | +202344100.0% |
| 23 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.9M | $67.9M | 0.1% | 0.6% | -10.8% |
| 24 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.9M | $67.2M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -3.1% |
| 25 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.9M | $67.2M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +5.9% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.