Who owns ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of OSW from SEC Form 13F filings across 260 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 260 institutions disclosed 109.4M shares of ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd worth $3.09B — about 107.8% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
260
13F holders
$3.09B
value, 2026 filers
107.8%
of shares outstanding (109.4M sh)
52
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of OSW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 14.9M | $420.4M | 4.2% | 14.7% | -3.5% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.8M | $278.0M | 0.0% | 9.7% | -1.0% |
| 3 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 4.3M | $122.0M | 0.2% | 4.3% | -3.3% |
| 4 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.2M | $119.6M | 0.0% | 4.2% | +6.2% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.0M | $113.4M | 0.0% | 4% | +5.3% |
| 6 | REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 4.0M | $111.9M | 2.6% | 3.9% | +2.0% |
| 7 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 3.2M | $91.3M | 0.1% | 3.2% | -13.2% |
| 8 | Channing Capital Management, LLC | 3.1M | $87.5M | 2.0% | 3.1% | -18.2% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.7M | $76.5M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +25.1% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.6M | $74.5M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +4.7% |
| 11 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 2.5M | $70.1M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +7.3% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.4M | $66.7M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +1.2% |
| 13 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 2.2M | $60.8M | 0.3% | 2.1% | +29.5% |
| 14 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $60.8M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +11.5% |
| 15 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 2.1M | $58.7M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -3.6% |
| 16 | Capital International Investors | 1.9M | $52.5M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +21.7% |
| 17 | LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 1.8M | $51.0M | 0.1% | 1.8% | -6.7% |
| 18 | NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.7M | $49.1M | 2.2% | 1.7% | -2.5% |
| 19 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 1.5M | $43.5M | 3.0% | 1.5% | +16.4% |
| 20 | BESSEMER GROUP INC | 1.5M | $42.0M | 0.1% | 1.5% | +1.2% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.4M | $38.4M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +3.9% |
| 22 | FMR LLC | 1.4M | $38.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -44.0% |
| 23 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.3M | $37.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +157.9% |
| 24 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 1.3M | $36.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -10.2% |
| 25 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $32.9M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +2.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.