Who owns Pioneer Acquisition I Corp?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of PACHW from SEC Form 13F filings across 48 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 48 institutions disclosed 9.6M shares of Pioneer Acquisition I Corp worth $2.3M — about 37.8% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Shaolin Capital Management LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
48
13F holders
$2.3M
value, 2026 filers
37.8%
of shares outstanding (9.6M sh)
3
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of PACHW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 587,871 | $126,804 | 0.0% | 2.3% | -1.8% |
| 2 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 500,000 | $107,850 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 3 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 495,429 | $99,631 | 0.0% | 2% | +0.2% |
| 4 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 438,577 | $94,601 | 0.0% | 1.7% | -0.4% |
| 5 | Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 424,999 | $91,672 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 6 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 395,591 | $85,448 | 0.0% | 1.6% | -3.7% |
| 7 | Linden Advisors LP | 375,001 | $85,800 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 8 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 375,000 | $80,888 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 351,718 | $75,866 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 10 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 325,000 | $70,103 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 11 | CSS LLC/IL | 305,019 | $65,793 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 304,700 | $65,724 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 13 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 300,000 | $64,710 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 294,098 | $63,437 | 0.0% | 1.2% | -4.8% |
| 15 | Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | 266,000 | $57,376 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 258,500 | $55,758 | 0.0% | 1% | +3.4% |
| 17 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 250,000 | $53,925 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 250,000 | $57,188 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 250,000 | $53,925 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Jain Global LLC | 250,000 | $53,925 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 21 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 220,000 | $47,454 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 22 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 200,000 | $43,000 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 23 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 200,000 | $45,750 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 24 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 200,000 | $43,000 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 25 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 200,000 | $43,200 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.