Who owns Patria Investments Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of PAX from SEC Form 13F filings across 146 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 146 institutions disclosed 51.0M shares of Patria Investments Ltd worth $609.5M — about 31.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Capital Research Global Investors. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
146
13F holders
$609.5M
value, 2026 filers
31.9%
of shares outstanding (51.0M sh)
22
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of PAX's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Research Global Investors | 7.8M | $85.6M | 0.0% | 4.9% | -8.6% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 6.8M | $75.0M | 0.0% | 4.3% | +2.7% |
| 3 | Endure Capital Management, LLC | 6.4M | $70.0M | 15.5% | 4% | +5.3% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.9M | $64.3M | 0.0% | 3.7% | -0.1% |
| 5 | Pertento Partners LLP | 5.3M | $58.7M | 3.2% | 3.3% | +2.6% |
| 6 | Zeno Equity Partners LLP | 1.7M | $18.7M | 6.9% | 1.1% | +26.1% |
| 7 | MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | 1.5M | $16.5M | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.4M | $15.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +5.9% |
| 9 | Fourth Sail Capital LPNEW | 1.4M | $15.1M | 2.3% | 0.9% | new |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 1.2M | $13.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +32.0% |
| 11 | MHR FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.0M | $11.0M | 0.6% | 0.6% | +11.1% |
| 12 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 967,400 | $10.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -3.3% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 961,761 | $10.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +9.9% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 688,183 | $7.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +36.9% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 522,913 | $5.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -3.5% |
| 16 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 518,365 | $5.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +110.2% |
| 17 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 451,447 | $5.0M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +15.2% |
| 18 | MORGAN STANLEY | 433,024 | $4.8M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +32.7% |
| 19 | SEB Asset Management AB | 404,628 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -6.7% |
| 20 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 334,591 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +107.9% |
| 21 | Inherent Management Corp.NEW | 290,831 | $53.0M | 20.6% | 0.2% | new |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 253,977 | $2.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +0.1% |
| 23 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 247,792 | $2.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -31.8% |
| 24 | Invesco Ltd. | 240,217 | $2.6M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +16.4% |
| 25 | Nuveen, LLC | 190,100 | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -15.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.