Who owns Perion Network Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of PERI from SEC Form 13F filings across 94 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 94 institutions disclosed 22.6M shares of Perion Network Ltd. worth $219.0M — about 53.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Private Capital Management, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
94
13F holders
$219.0M
value, 2026 filers
53.6%
of shares outstanding (22.6M sh)
15
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of PERI's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Private Capital Management, LLC | 5.1M | $49.8M | 4.4% | 12.2% | +7.4% |
| 2 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 3.5M | $33.8M | 0.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| 3 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $17.4M | 0.0% | 4.3% | -0.4% |
| 4 | Value Base Ltd. | 1.6M | $15.1M | 9.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 1.3M | $12.5M | 0.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $11.1M | 0.0% | 2.8% | -9.0% |
| 7 | CastleKnight Management LP | 1.0M | $10.1M | 0.1% | 2.5% | +10.6% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.0M | $9.9M | 0.0% | 2.4% | -25.3% |
| 9 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 932,090 | $9.0M | 0.2% | 2.2% | +7.3% |
| 10 | Man Group plc | 374,196 | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +37.6% |
| 11 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 346,565 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -3.6% |
| 12 | LPL Financial LLC | 318,500 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +76.2% |
| 13 | XTX Topco Ltd | 287,753 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +118.1% |
| 14 | EQUITABLE TRUST CO | 270,205 | $2.6M | 0.1% | 0.6% | +94.6% |
| 15 | RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | 235,779 | $2.3M | 2.1% | 0.6% | +38.5% |
| 16 | CenterBook Partners LPNEW | 214,198 | $2.1M | 0.1% | 0.5% | new |
| 17 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 211,984 | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -9.4% |
| 18 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 211,934 | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +34.6% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 199,419 | $1.9M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -40.7% |
| 20 | Jump Financial, LLC | 174,777 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +68.0% |
| 21 | CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 166,865 | $1.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +7.5% |
| 22 | PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 165,215 | $1.6M | 1.2% | 0.4% | +5.3% |
| 23 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 117,008 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -18.5% |
| 24 | Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | 108,081 | $1.0M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +5.2% |
| 25 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 97,256 | $944,355 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -24.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.