Who owns Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of PLGO from SEC Form 13F filings across 189 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 189 institutions disclosed 66.6M shares of Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd worth $1.62B — about 62.8% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Crestview Partners III GP, L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
189
13F holders
$1.62B
value, 2026 filers
62.8%
of shares outstanding (66.6M sh)
42
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of PLGO's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crestview Partners III GP, L.P. | 9.7M | $237.2M | 100.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% |
| 2 | COOPERMAN LEON G | 8.5M | $207.3M | 5.8% | 8% | +6.6% |
| 3 | TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. | 5.8M | $141.4M | 99.9% | 5.5% | -12.4% |
| 4 | Pine Brook Road Advisors, L.P. | 5.8M | $140.5M | 100.0% | 5.4% | -20.0% |
| 5 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 4.8M | $116.0M | 0.2% | 4.5% | -2.4% |
| 6 | Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P. | 4.5M | $109.9M | 22.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.2M | $78.7M | 0.0% | 3% | +14.5% |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.1M | $75.0M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -6.7% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.5M | $36.5M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +14.2% |
| 10 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.1M | $26.3M | 0.2% | 1% | -9.2% |
| 11 | NFC Investments, LLC | 918,112 | $22.4M | 5.7% | 0.9% | +0.2% |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | 824,688 | $20.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -5.8% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 714,315 | $17.4M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -21.4% |
| 14 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 713,921 | $17.4M | 0.3% | 0.7% | -3.0% |
| 15 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 694,239 | $16.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +63.4% |
| 16 | CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTNERS L P | 597,947 | $14.6M | 1.2% | 0.6% | +0.1% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 595,409 | $14.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -12.5% |
| 18 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 592,494 | $14.4M | 0.1% | 0.6% | -12.1% |
| 19 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 545,092 | $13.3M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +6.5% |
| 20 | Nuveen, LLC | 524,626 | $12.8M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -1.7% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 518,646 | $12.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -14.0% |
| 22 | CSM Advisors, LLC | 510,706 | $12.4M | 0.3% | 0.5% | +22.6% |
| 23 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 452,549 | $11.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +4.1% |
| 24 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 452,008 | $11.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -7.7% |
| 25 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 451,921 | $11.0M | 0.1% | 0.4% | +1.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.