Who owns uniQure N.V.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of QURE from SEC Form 13F filings across 257 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 257 institutions disclosed 65.4M shares of uniQure N.V. worth $3.01B — about 93.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Avoro Capital Advisors LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
257
13F holders
$3.01B
value, 2026 filers
93.6%
of shares outstanding (65.4M sh)
95
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of QURE's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 6.7M | $309.9M | 2.8% | 9.6% | +12.9% |
| 2 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 4.9M | $230.8M | 0.0% | 7% | +71.6% |
| 3 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.9M | $181.5M | 1.5% | 5.6% | +52.4% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.9M | $133.8M | 0.0% | 4.2% | +28.5% |
| 5 | Aberdeen Group plc | 2.8M | $131.2M | 0.2% | 4.1% | -46.3% |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.9M | $86.5M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +8.3% |
| 7 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 1.8M | $83.3M | 1.5% | 2.6% | -15.4% |
| 8 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.6M | $74.2M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +153.2% |
| 9 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.6M | $71.9M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +26.6% |
| 10 | Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 1.5M | $69.2M | 5.2% | 2.2% | +127.1% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.5M | $68.0M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +16.8% |
| 12 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.5M | $67.3M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -45.4% |
| 13 | Two Seas Capital LP | 1.4M | $66.4M | 1.3% | 2.1% | +10.9% |
| 14 | FMR LLC | 1.3M | $58.5M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -27.2% |
| 15 | MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 1.2M | $56.7M | 8.0% | 1.8% | +179.2% |
| 16 | MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | 1.2M | $56.5M | 3.4% | 1.8% | -10.5% |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $49.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +191.3% |
| 18 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 935,000 | $43.1M | 1.0% | 1.3% | +160.4% |
| 19 | MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | 925,383 | $42.6M | 0.4% | 1.3% | +32.6% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 910,338 | $41.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +125.0% |
| 21 | Fiera Capital Corp | 909,141 | $41.9M | 0.2% | 1.3% | +11.3% |
| 22 | Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 900,000 | $41.5M | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 23 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 860,631 | $39.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +7.0% |
| 24 | Longaeva Partners L.P.NEW | 804,594 | $37.1M | 0.8% | 1.2% | new |
| 25 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 779,779 | $35.9M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +12.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.