Who owns RADIAN GROUP INC?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of RDN from SEC Form 13F filings across 391 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 391 institutions disclosed 125.0M shares of RADIAN GROUP INC worth $4.71B — about 92.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
391
13F holders
$4.71B
value, 2026 filers
92.4%
of shares outstanding (125.0M sh)
67
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of RDN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 19.3M | $728.1M | 0.0% | 14.3% | +2.0% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.2M | $348.1M | 0.0% | 6.8% | -1.1% |
| 3 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 6.4M | $240.8M | 0.4% | 4.7% | +3.9% |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 6.1M | $228.7M | 0.0% | 4.5% | +2.1% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.0M | $225.7M | 0.0% | 4.4% | -1.3% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 6.0M | $225.1M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +3.9% |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 5.1M | $192.9M | 0.1% | 3.8% | +11.7% |
| 8 | DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | 4.3M | $163.1M | 2.9% | 3.2% | -6.0% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.6M | $135.0M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +4.9% |
| 10 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 2.7M | $102.7M | 0.1% | 2% | +97.3% |
| 11 | Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec | 2.4M | $89.3M | 0.1% | 1.8% | +76.4% |
| 12 | NORGES BANKNEW | 2.2M | $84.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | new |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.1M | $77.8M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -1.7% |
| 14 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.0M | $75.4M | 0.2% | 1.5% | -3.7% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.9M | $72.2M | 0.0% | 1.4% | -1.9% |
| 16 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $71.7M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +25.2% |
| 17 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.7M | $65.7M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +44.9% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.7M | $64.3M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +4.1% |
| 19 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 1.7M | $62.5M | 0.1% | 1.2% | +10.7% |
| 20 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 1.7M | $62.3M | 0.1% | 1.2% | -0.5% |
| 21 | BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 1.6M | $59.4M | 5.4% | 1.2% | -0.9% |
| 22 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.4M | $53.7M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +67.8% |
| 23 | VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET AlNEW | 1.2M | $45.6M | 0.3% | 0.9% | new |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.2M | $43.7M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -3.3% |
| 25 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.1M | $43.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +28.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.