Who owns Vivid Seats Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SEAT from SEC Form 13F filings across 75 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 75 institutions disclosed 9.0M shares of Vivid Seats Inc. worth $58.8M — about 81.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is GTCR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
75
13F holders
$58.8M
value, 2026 filers
81.7%
of shares outstanding (9.0M sh)
15
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SEAT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GTCR LLC | 3.8M | $24.6M | 0.6% | 34.1% | 0.0% |
| 2 | SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | 2.2M | $14.3M | 7.9% | 19.8% | 0.0% |
| 3 | BlackBarn Capital Partners LP | 500,000 | $3.3M | 0.3% | 4.5% | 0.0% |
| 4 | SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC | 415,529 | $2.7M | 0.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Emeth Value Capital, LLC | 244,190 | $1.6M | 5.5% | 2.2% | -67.3% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 233,241 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +1.3% |
| 7 | MARSHALL WACE, LLPNEW | 201,297 | $1.3M | 0.0% | 1.8% | new |
| 8 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 191,192 | $1.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +48.9% |
| 9 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 188,510 | $1.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +381.5% |
| 10 | BlackRock, Inc. | 99,940 | $651,608 | 0.0% | 0.9% | -67.6% |
| 11 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 90,291 | $588,697 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -4.4% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 86,901 | $566,768 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -47.7% |
| 13 | GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 83,297 | $543,000 | 0.0% | 0.8% | +98.7% |
| 14 | Veradace Capital Management LLC | 70,341 | $458,623 | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Silver Rock Financial LP | 56,943 | $371,268 | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 53,640 | $349,730 | 0.0% | 0.5% | -18.1% |
| 17 | Mariner, LLC | 49,655 | $323,750 | 0.0% | 0.4% | +10.0% |
| 18 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 46,948 | $306,101 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -11.9% |
| 19 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 41,877 | $273,038 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -8.3% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 36,224 | $236,181 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -20.9% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 32,837 | $214,097 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -6.4% |
| 22 | MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 29,289 | $190,964 | 0.0% | 0.3% | +61.4% |
| 23 | Corient Private Wealth LP | 27,739 | $180,860 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -3.4% |
| 24 | STATE STREET CORP | 26,837 | $174,977 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -68.5% |
| 25 | Converium Capital Inc.NEW | 24,245 | $158,077 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.