Who owns SIGNET JEWELERS LTD?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SIG from SEC Form 13F filings across 336 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 336 institutions disclosed 43.5M shares of SIGNET JEWELERS LTD worth $3.75B — about 111.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
336
13F holders
$3.75B
value, 2026 filers
111.4%
of shares outstanding (43.5M sh)
51
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SIG's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.6M | $569.6M | 0.0% | 16.9% | +6.4% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5M | $305.7M | 0.0% | 9.1% | +22.4% |
| 3 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.6M | $222.8M | 0.0% | 6.6% | +5.4% |
| 4 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 2.4M | $210.1M | 1.0% | 6.2% | -25.6% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 2.2M | $186.9M | 0.0% | 5.6% | -52.2% |
| 6 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.8M | $156.8M | 0.1% | 4.7% | +4.0% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $154.6M | 0.0% | 4.6% | +3.2% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.7M | $148.8M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +5.3% |
| 9 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.4M | $121.4M | 0.2% | 3.6% | +20.8% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1M | $91.4M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +4.3% |
| 11 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 878,274 | $75.7M | 0.5% | 2.3% | +3.4% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 854,417 | $73.7M | 0.0% | 2.2% | -9.9% |
| 13 | Nuveen, LLC | 752,484 | $64.9M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +67.4% |
| 14 | COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 704,287 | $60.7M | 1.4% | 1.8% | +83.6% |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 700,865 | $60.4M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +52.8% |
| 16 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 647,031 | $55.8M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +0.5% |
| 17 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 591,125 | $51.0M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +60.1% |
| 18 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 566,120 | $48.8M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -44.2% |
| 19 | Invesco Ltd. | 565,746 | $48.8M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +22.1% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 541,819 | $46.7M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +24.5% |
| 21 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 518,692 | $44.7M | 0.1% | 1.3% | +9.9% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 516,156 | $44.5M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +5.6% |
| 23 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 510,322 | $44.0M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +0.7% |
| 24 | Junto Capital Management LP | 417,016 | $35.9M | 0.6% | 1.1% | +96.3% |
| 25 | Ruffer LLP | 360,278 | $31.0M | 1.1% | 0.9% | +58.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.