Who owns SITE Centers Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SITC from SEC Form 13F filings across 179 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 179 institutions disclosed 55.9M shares of SITE Centers Corp. worth $222.1M — about 106.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
179
13F holders
$222.1M
value, 2026 filers
106.6%
of shares outstanding (55.9M sh)
34
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SITC's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.0M | $20.0M | 0.0% | 9.6% | +0.6% |
| 2 | RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP | 4.5M | $17.9M | 1.2% | 8.6% | +1.2% |
| 3 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.0M | $12.1M | 0.0% | 5.8% | +56.6% |
| 4 | Gumshoe Capital Management LLC | 2.7M | $10.6M | 9.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Irenic Capital Management LP | 2.6M | $10.3M | 0.5% | 5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5M | $9.8M | 0.0% | 4.7% | -1.4% |
| 7 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | 2.3M | $9.3M | 0.0% | 4.5% | +3.4% |
| 8 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $8.7M | 0.0% | 4.2% | +0.4% |
| 9 | Weiss Asset Management LP | 2.1M | $8.1M | 0.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 1.8M | $7.2M | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8M | $7.2M | 0.0% | 3.4% | +32.3% |
| 12 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.7M | $6.6M | 0.0% | 3.2% | -0.2% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.6M | $6.4M | 0.0% | 3.1% | +8.0% |
| 14 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.6M | $6.2M | 0.0% | 3% | -17.0% |
| 15 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.5M | $6.1M | 0.0% | 2.9% | +6.3% |
| 16 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.4M | $5.7M | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Kore Advisors LP | 1.4M | $5.6M | 5.9% | 2.7% | +78.4% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.4M | $5.6M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +6.3% |
| 19 | FMR LLC | 1.4M | $5.6M | 0.0% | 2.7% | -51.4% |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $4.3M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +18.1% |
| 21 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.1M | $4.3M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -7.8% |
| 22 | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 773,740 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -15.2% |
| 23 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 458,716 | $1.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +18.3% |
| 24 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 437,982 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +11.2% |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 423,753 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +2.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.