Who owns Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SOCAW from SEC Form 13F filings across 39 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 39 institutions disclosed 6.7M shares of Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp. worth $1.9M — about 38.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Meteora Capital, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
39
13F holders
$1.9M
value, 2026 filers
38.6%
of shares outstanding (6.7M sh)
2
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SOCAW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 719,809 | $179,952 | 0.0% | 4.2% | -1.5% |
| 2 | Linden Advisors LP | 450,000 | $123,750 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 402,531 | $116,734 | 0.0% | 2.3% | +0.7% |
| 4 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 400,000 | $110,000 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 5 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 375,000 | $108,750 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 305,705 | $85,628 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 300,000 | $87,000 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 8 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 300,000 | $87,030 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 9 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 286,318 | $83,032 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 282,200 | $77,605 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 11 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 250,000 | $72,500 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 250,000 | $72,500 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 13 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 208,343 | $60,419 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 200,500 | $55,138 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 15 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 183,048 | $53,084 | 0.0% | 1.1% | -15.3% |
| 16 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 150,000 | $43,515 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 17 | HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 150,000 | $43,515 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 18 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 149,959 | $41,000 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 137,586 | $39,914 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 125,100 | $34,403 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Centiva Capital, LP | 125,000 | $36,263 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 22 | Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | 120,809 | $35,035 | 0.0% | 0.7% | +0.7% |
| 23 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 114,467 | $33,207 | 0.0% | 0.7% | +0.6% |
| 24 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 92,085 | $25,323 | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 86,362 | $21,591 | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.