Who owns Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SPB from SEC Form 13F filings across 304 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 304 institutions disclosed 26.9M shares of Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. worth $2.31B — about 116.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
304
13F holders
$2.31B
value, 2026 filers
116.5%
of shares outstanding (26.9M sh)
53
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SPB's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $207.6M | 0.6% | 10.5% | +3.5% |
| 2 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 2.1M | $178.7M | 0.1% | 9% | +23.4% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.9M | $166.2M | 0.0% | 8.4% | +4.8% |
| 4 | Callodine Capital Management, LP | 1.7M | $149.1M | 9.7% | 7.5% | -15.1% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $129.6M | 0.0% | 6.5% | +4.5% |
| 6 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.1M | $98.1M | 0.2% | 5% | +11.1% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.0M | $86.6M | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 929,598 | $79.7M | 0.0% | 4% | -0.1% |
| 9 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 878,796 | $75.4M | 0.0% | 3.8% | +10.0% |
| 10 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 731,598 | $62.7M | 0.1% | 3.2% | +10.8% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 606,800 | $52.0M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +2.7% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 591,894 | $50.8M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +4.6% |
| 13 | DME Capital Management, LP | 561,438 | $48.1M | 1.2% | 2.4% | -13.7% |
| 14 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 540,556 | $46.4M | 0.3% | 2.3% | -11.0% |
| 15 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 464,479 | $39.8M | 0.0% | 2% | -5.3% |
| 16 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 442,093 | $37.9M | 0.0% | 1.9% | -16.6% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 384,056 | $32.9M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -18.3% |
| 18 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 360,007 | $30.9M | 0.6% | 1.6% | -0.4% |
| 19 | GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 335,878 | $28.8M | 0.3% | 1.5% | -4.1% |
| 20 | MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC | 308,987 | $26.5M | 0.3% | 1.3% | -3.4% |
| 21 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 289,122 | $24.8M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +24.5% |
| 22 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 288,540 | $24.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +1.4% |
| 23 | FMR LLC | 252,723 | $21.7M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -1.2% |
| 24 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 240,437 | $20.6M | 0.0% | 1% | +4.1% |
| 25 | GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 239,905 | $20.6M | 0.1% | 1% | -0.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.