Who owns STRATASYS LTD.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SSYS from SEC Form 13F filings across 149 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 149 institutions disclosed 41.5M shares of STRATASYS LTD. worth $354.7M — about 50.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Rubric Capital Management LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
149
13F holders
$354.7M
value, 2026 filers
50.9%
of shares outstanding (41.5M sh)
27
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SSYS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 8.0M | $68.5M | 0.6% | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| 2 | NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 5.9M | $50.1M | 0.0% | 7.2% | +36.1% |
| 3 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 3.0M | $26.0M | 0.2% | 3.7% | -11.8% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.7M | $23.1M | 0.0% | 3.3% | +71.6% |
| 5 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 1.6M | $13.4M | 0.2% | 1.9% | +9.9% |
| 6 | EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | 1.4M | $11.9M | 0.1% | 1.7% | -24.1% |
| 7 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.2M | $10.5M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +0.6% |
| 8 | RPG Investment Advisory, LLC | 1.1M | $9.7M | 1.0% | 1.4% | +0.7% |
| 9 | TSP Capital Management Group, LLC | 1.1M | $9.5M | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Kopion Asset Management, LLC | 947,970 | $8.1M | 5.1% | 1.2% | +2.3% |
| 11 | FORMULA GROWTH LTD | 860,000 | $7.4M | 2.6% | 1.1% | +7.5% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 747,134 | $6.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +60.1% |
| 13 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 745,713 | $6.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +255.7% |
| 14 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 614,888 | $5.3M | 0.1% | 0.8% | -2.9% |
| 15 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 614,466 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +42.7% |
| 16 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 596,677 | $5.1M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +1744.0% |
| 17 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 573,999 | $4.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +19.1% |
| 18 | Ulysses Management LLC | 555,000 | $4.8M | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 19 | ARK Investment Management LLC | 512,180 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +23.0% |
| 20 | Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC | 500,901 | $4.3M | 0.1% | 0.6% | -12.2% |
| 21 | STATE OF MICHIGAN RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 500,000 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 22 | Nuveen, LLC | 481,102 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +13.1% |
| 23 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 432,654 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +3.9% |
| 24 | BlackRock, Inc. | 362,403 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +127.1% |
| 25 | UBS Group AG | 336,838 | $2.9M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -36.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.