Who owns Stevanato Group S.p.A.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of STVN from SEC Form 13F filings across 125 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 125 institutions disclosed 44.8M shares of Stevanato Group S.p.A. worth $808.8M — about 16.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
125
13F holders
$808.8M
value, 2026 filers
16.4%
of shares outstanding (44.8M sh)
22
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of STVN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 7.0M | $126.6M | 2.8% | 2.6% | -17.5% |
| 2 | NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 5.6M | $101.6M | 0.1% | 2.1% | +25.6% |
| 3 | TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 3.5M | $62.8M | 0.9% | 1.3% | -0.4% |
| 4 | Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 3.0M | $53.7M | 1.7% | 1.1% | +1636.4% |
| 5 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 2.6M | $47.0M | 0.1% | 1% | +13.6% |
| 6 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 2.5M | $45.1M | 0.1% | 0.9% | -0.2% |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.3M | $23.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -0.9% |
| 8 | CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | 1.3M | $23.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +249.4% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPNEW | 1.3M | $22.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | new |
| 10 | Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 1.2M | $21.4M | 1.4% | 0.4% | -6.6% |
| 11 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 916,356 | $16.6M | 0.1% | 0.3% | +8.9% |
| 12 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 834,220 | $15.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -1.8% |
| 13 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 791,838 | $14.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +82.6% |
| 14 | NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC. | 743,799 | $13.4M | 0.2% | 0.3% | -0.1% |
| 15 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 695,649 | $12.6M | 0.5% | 0.3% | -33.5% |
| 16 | COOPER INVESTORS PTY LTD | 668,494 | $12.1M | 5.5% | 0.2% | +4.4% |
| 17 | MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 611,818 | $11.1M | 0.1% | 0.2% | -5.3% |
| 18 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 611,286 | $11.0M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +288.1% |
| 19 | RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 600,514 | $10.9M | 0.3% | 0.2% | -10.8% |
| 20 | SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 574,751 | $10.4M | 0.3% | 0.2% | +355.1% |
| 21 | SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 524,481 | $9.5M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +5.5% |
| 22 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 493,945 | $8.9M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -19.4% |
| 23 | PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 434,104 | $7.8M | 0.3% | 0.2% | -5.0% |
| 24 | Roubaix Capital, LLC | 396,822 | $7.2M | 2.6% | 0.1% | +3.0% |
| 25 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 374,952 | $6.8M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -11.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.