Who owns Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands)?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of SVCC from SEC Form 13F filings across 43 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 43 institutions disclosed 14.7M shares of Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) worth $155.1M — about 94.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Magnetar Financial LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
43
13F holders
$155.1M
value, 2026 filers
94.6%
of shares outstanding (14.7M sh)
2
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of SVCC's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 1.3M | $13.7M | 0.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% |
| 2 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 1.1M | $11.5M | 0.2% | 7% | 0.0% |
| 3 | LMR Partners LLP | 850,000 | $9.0M | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 742,490 | $7.8M | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Linden Advisors LP | 700,000 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 675,179 | $7.1M | 0.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Calamos Advisors LLCNEW | 600,000 | $6.3M | 0.0% | 3.9% | new |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 550,000 | $5.8M | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 543,750 | $5.7M | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| 10 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 507,754 | $5.4M | 0.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 500,000 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 425,700 | $4.5M | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 13 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 400,000 | $4.2M | 0.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 388,826 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 374,600 | $4.0M | 0.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| 16 | BERKLEY W R CORP | 371,377 | $3.9M | 0.2% | 2.4% | +43.8% |
| 17 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 350,000 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 18 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 322,958 | $3.4M | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Karpus Management, Inc. | 294,000 | $3.1M | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| 20 | MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 285,865 | $3.0M | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 21 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 280,000 | $3.0M | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 22 | L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 275,000 | $2.9M | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 23 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 255,388 | $2.7M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +8.0% |
| 24 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 253,615 | $2.7M | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 25 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 250,000 | $2.6M | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.