Who owns Berto Acquisition Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of TACOW from SEC Form 13F filings across 48 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 48 institutions disclosed 12.5M shares of Berto Acquisition Corp. worth $9.2M — about 41.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Harraden Circle Investments, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
48
13F holders
$9.2M
value, 2026 filers
41.6%
of shares outstanding (12.5M sh)
5
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of TACOW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 1.3M | $955,364 | 0.1% | 4.5% | +20.3% |
| 2 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 826,401 | $588,645 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 825,000 | $610,500 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Linden Advisors LP | 744,699 | $547,354 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 5 | LMR Partners LLP | 625,000 | $445,188 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 600,000 | $432,000 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 563,549 | $411,391 | 0.0% | 1.9% | +0.6% |
| 8 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 500,000 | $356,150 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 9 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 500,000 | $370,000 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 483,388 | $344,317 | 0.1% | 1.6% | +53.5% |
| 11 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 406,561 | $298,822 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 406,300 | $289,407 | 0.0% | 1.4% | -1.1% |
| 13 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 400,000 | $284,920 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 300,000 | $222,000 | 0.0% | 1% | -42.5% |
| 15 | Governors Lane LP | 285,006 | $209,479 | 0.0% | 0.9% | +45.6% |
| 16 | Walleye Capital LLC | 277,787 | $197,868 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 17 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 244,011 | $178,128 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -7.9% |
| 18 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 235,885 | $168,000 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -18.7% |
| 19 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 202,562 | $144,285 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Centiva Capital, LPNEW | 200,000 | $148,000 | 0.0% | 0.7% | new |
| 21 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 198,605 | $141,407 | 0.0% | 0.7% | -29.2% |
| 22 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 193,127 | $137,120 | 0.0% | 0.6% | -30.9% |
| 23 | HGC Investment Management Inc. | 175,000 | $124,653 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 24 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 151,242 | $111,919 | 0.0% | 0.5% | -53.6% |
| 25 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 150,000 | $106,845 | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.