Who owns ProShares - UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of TBT from SEC Form 13F filings across 59 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 59 institutions disclosed 2.5M shares of ProShares - UltraShort 20+ Year Treasury worth $87.2M — about 26.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is CastleKnight Management LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
59
13F holders
$87.2M
value, 2026 filers
26.6%
of shares outstanding (2.5M sh)
19
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of TBT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CastleKnight Management LP | 706,549 | $24.7M | 0.3% | 7.5% | +3.2% |
| 2 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 685,023 | $23.9M | 0.0% | 7.3% | +7.1% |
| 3 | Proficio Capital Partners LLCNEW | 343,893 | $12.0M | 0.4% | 3.7% | new |
| 4 | Empowered Funds, LLCNEW | 81,472 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | new |
| 5 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 80,083 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +51.6% |
| 6 | J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | 79,292 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 72,520 | $2.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -34.4% |
| 8 | SIMPLEX TRADING, LLCNEW | 38,527 | $1.3M | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 9 | Camarda Financial Advisors, LLCNEW | 38,181 | $1.3M | 0.4% | 0.4% | new |
| 10 | WealthPlan Investment Management, LLCNEW | 30,000 | $1.0M | 0.1% | 0.3% | new |
| 11 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 27,493 | $961,000 | 0.0% | 0.3% | +145.3% |
| 12 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 27,400 | $957,356 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -57.5% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 27,292 | $953,576 | 0.0% | 0.3% | +11.4% |
| 14 | Verity Asset Management, Inc. | 26,285 | $918,398 | 0.3% | 0.3% | +5.3% |
| 15 | CAMELOT TECHNOLOGY ADVISORS, INC. | 22,847 | $798,267 | 0.5% | 0.2% | -1.0% |
| 16 | Virtue Capital Management, LLC | 21,019 | $734,404 | 0.1% | 0.2% | -44.0% |
| 17 | Mariner, LLC | 18,663 | $652,085 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -83.6% |
| 18 | PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNEW | 17,280 | $603,763 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 19 | Tidal Investments LLCNEW | 14,660 | $512,220 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 20 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 14,196 | $496,008 | 0.0% | 0.2% | +72.5% |
| 21 | GTS SECURITIES LLCNEW | 14,091 | $492,340 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 22 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 13,829 | $483,185 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -80.2% |
| 23 | Auour Investments LLC | 13,001 | $454,255 | 0.1% | 0.1% | +12.4% |
| 24 | Cerity Partners LLC | 11,213 | $391,787 | 0.0% | 0.1% | +0.6% |
| 25 | Capital Investment Counsel, Inc | 8,600 | $300,484 | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.