Who owns TORM plc?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of TRMD from SEC Form 13F filings across 151 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 151 institutions disclosed 44.8M shares of TORM plc worth $1.17B — about 44.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
151
13F holders
$1.17B
value, 2026 filers
44.2%
of shares outstanding (44.8M sh)
38
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of TRMD's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 20.3M | $524.3M | 7.3% | 20.1% | -14.7% |
| 2 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.1M | $80.6M | 0.0% | 3.1% | +1.4% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $51.3M | 0.0% | 2% | +7.8% |
| 4 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $40.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +35.4% |
| 5 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.5M | $40.0M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +35.3% |
| 6 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.5M | $39.4M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +125.6% |
| 7 | NORGES BANKNEW | 1.2M | $31.9M | 0.0% | 1.2% | new |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1M | $29.5M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +87.8% |
| 9 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 991,554 | $25.8M | 0.0% | 1% | +5899.2% |
| 10 | CastleKnight Management LP | 949,724 | $24.7M | 0.3% | 0.9% | +119.7% |
| 11 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 730,407 | $18.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +104.8% |
| 12 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 659,415 | $17.2M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +199.1% |
| 13 | FIL Ltd | 641,557 | $16.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 14 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 560,141 | $14.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +8.3% |
| 15 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 545,375 | $14.2M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +107.0% |
| 16 | UBS Group AG | 532,509 | $13.9M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +58.1% |
| 17 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 513,060 | $13.4M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -3.6% |
| 18 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 359,787 | $9.4M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +17.1% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 301,828 | $7.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +14.6% |
| 20 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 295,188 | $7.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +19.3% |
| 21 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 285,916 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +27.8% |
| 22 | FOLKETRYGDFONDET | 285,570 | $7.4M | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 23 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 276,825 | $7.2M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -34.1% |
| 24 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 276,756 | $7.2M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +0.2% |
| 25 | Marnell Management LLC | 262,876 | $6.9M | 2.6% | 0.3% | +6.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.