Who owns Titan America SA?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of TTAM from SEC Form 13F filings across 109 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 109 institutions disclosed 27.7M shares of Titan America SA worth $516.0M — about 15.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
109
13F holders
$516.0M
value, 2026 filers
15.1%
of shares outstanding (27.7M sh)
15
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of TTAM's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.9M | $72.0M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -13.9% |
| 2 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 3.0M | $55.3M | 0.6% | 1.6% | -5.5% |
| 3 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.9M | $54.8M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -20.2% |
| 4 | Voss Capital, LP | 2.9M | $54.6M | 2.5% | 1.6% | -0.8% |
| 5 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 2.4M | $44.5M | 0.1% | 1.3% | +8.5% |
| 6 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 2.1M | $38.0M | 0.1% | 1.1% | -10.5% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.4M | $26.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +16.1% |
| 8 | CastleKnight Management LP | 1.3M | $24.6M | 0.3% | 0.7% | +17.4% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 786,155 | $14.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +7.5% |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 756,580 | $14.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +14.1% |
| 11 | Venator Management LLC | 452,810 | $8.4M | 1.9% | 0.2% | -15.4% |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | 408,828 | $7.6M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +14.8% |
| 13 | Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) | 408,502 | $7.6M | 0.1% | 0.2% | +15.7% |
| 14 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 371,947 | $6.9M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -8.9% |
| 15 | De Lisle Partners LLP | 336,242 | $6.3M | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 16 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 332,287 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +16.2% |
| 17 | Portolan Capital Management, LLCNEW | 320,509 | $6.0M | 0.2% | 0.2% | new |
| 18 | DENALI ADVISORS LLC | 268,860 | $5.0M | 0.5% | 0.1% | +109.8% |
| 19 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 252,425 | $4.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +0.2% |
| 20 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 246,101 | $4.6M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +57.0% |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 221,787 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -31.8% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 195,474 | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +4.4% |
| 23 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 174,943 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +22.3% |
| 24 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 167,799 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -3.3% |
| 25 | Ancora Advisors LLCNEW | 161,220 | $3.0M | 0.1% | 0.1% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.