Who owns Vinci Compass Investments Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of VINP from SEC Form 13F filings across 43 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 43 institutions disclosed 11.5M shares of Vinci Compass Investments Ltd. worth $112.3M — about 18.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
43
13F holders
$112.3M
value, 2026 filers
18.2%
of shares outstanding (11.5M sh)
5
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of VINP's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 4.4M | $43.2M | 4.8% | 7% | -4.9% |
| 2 | SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 3.0M | $29.5M | 0.5% | 4.8% | +25.8% |
| 3 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NEW | 630,000 | $6.1M | 0.0% | 1% | new |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 528,770 | $5.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -7.2% |
| 5 | Endure Capital Management, LLC | 451,430 | $4.4M | 1.0% | 0.7% | +34.9% |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | 394,855 | $3.8M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -1.3% |
| 7 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 364,747 | $3.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +20.2% |
| 8 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 310,359 | $3.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +0.5% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 173,380 | $1.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -0.7% |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 161,858 | $1.6M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +422.5% |
| 11 | MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | 161,015 | $1.6M | 0.1% | 0.3% | +92.8% |
| 12 | DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 116,370 | $1.1M | 0.2% | 0.2% | +94.2% |
| 13 | Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 88,500 | $861,105 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -26.6% |
| 14 | Trexquant Investment LP | 76,998 | $749,191 | 0.0% | 0.1% | +58.1% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 73,154 | $711,789 | 0.0% | 0.1% | +11.6% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 63,093 | $613,895 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -7.7% |
| 17 | R Squared Ltd | 49,297 | $479,660 | 0.3% | 0.1% | -6.4% |
| 18 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 44,300 | $431,039 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -47.8% |
| 19 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 41,830 | $407,006 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -63.9% |
| 20 | PENSION & WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, INC.NEW | 40,024 | $389,434 | 0.1% | 0.1% | new |
| 21 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 36,266 | $352,868 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -10.3% |
| 22 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 35,010 | $340,647 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -7.4% |
| 23 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | 32,931 | $320,997 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -34.1% |
| 24 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 31,971 | $311,078 | 0.0% | 0.1% | -69.0% |
| 25 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 28,647 | $278,735 | 0.0% | 0% | -34.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.