Who owns VTEX?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of VTEX from SEC Form 13F filings across 108 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 108 institutions disclosed 62.1M shares of VTEX worth $249.2M — about 34594.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is SOFTBANK GROUP CORP.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
108
13F holders
$249.2M
value, 2026 filers
34594.2%
of shares outstanding (62.1M sh)
30
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of VTEX's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | 38.4M | $153.7M | 0.8% | 21397.4% | 0.0% |
| 2 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5M | $13.8M | 0.0% | 1926.3% | +75.5% |
| 3 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIPNEW | 2.7M | $10.9M | 0.0% | 1510.3% | new |
| 4 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $5.6M | 0.0% | 778.3% | +244.6% |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.4M | $5.6M | 0.0% | 777.9% | +223.0% |
| 6 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 1.3M | $5.1M | 0.0% | 701% | -11.2% |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 1.2M | $5.0M | 0.0% | 695.6% | +54.7% |
| 8 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.1M | $4.3M | 0.0% | 595.8% | +515.1% |
| 9 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.1M | $4.2M | 0.0% | 585.5% | +91.6% |
| 10 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 979,353 | $3.9M | 0.0% | 545.2% | -1.1% |
| 11 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 759,588 | $3.0M | 0.0% | 422.9% | new |
| 12 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 593,500 | $2.4M | 0.0% | 330.4% | -16.9% |
| 13 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 572,929 | $2.3M | 0.0% | 319% | -0.4% |
| 14 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 354,401 | $1.4M | 0.0% | 197.3% | +7.3% |
| 15 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 333,317 | $1.3M | 0.0% | 185.6% | +53.7% |
| 16 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 305,835 | $1.2M | 0.0% | 170.3% | +44.9% |
| 17 | GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 285,953 | $1.1M | 0.1% | 159.2% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Jain Global LLCNEW | 283,372 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 157.8% | new |
| 19 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 268,730 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 149.6% | +13.4% |
| 20 | XTX Topco Ltd | 262,116 | $1.0M | 0.0% | 145.9% | +498.4% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 253,199 | $1.0M | 0.0% | 141% | -84.4% |
| 22 | MORGAN STANLEY | 225,536 | $902,144 | 0.0% | 125.6% | -63.6% |
| 23 | FMR LLC | 220,350 | $881,400 | 0.0% | 122.7% | +189.2% |
| 24 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 205,919 | $823,676 | 0.0% | 114.6% | +391.2% |
| 25 | BlackRock, Inc. | 195,158 | $780,632 | 0.0% | 108.6% | -95.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.