Who owns XP Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of XP from SEC Form 13F filings across 322 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 322 institutions disclosed 333.0M shares of XP Inc. worth $5.42B — about 63.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
322
13F holders
$5.42B
value, 2026 filers
63.1%
of shares outstanding (333.0M sh)
41
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of XP's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 49.0M | $796.7M | 0.0% | 9.3% | +5.3% |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 32.6M | $529.5M | 0.3% | 6.2% | -0.5% |
| 3 | ARGA Investment Management, LP | 24.6M | $400.7M | 10.2% | 4.7% | +19.1% |
| 4 | GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | 20.6M | $334.4M | 11.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Capital World Investors | 19.4M | $315.0M | 0.0% | 3.7% | +1.4% |
| 6 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 12.6M | $205.5M | 0.1% | 2.4% | +1.8% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 9.7M | $157.7M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -0.7% |
| 8 | Ninety One UK Ltd | 8.1M | $131.0M | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | FMR LLC | 8.0M | $129.7M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -12.2% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 7.0M | $114.3M | 0.1% | 1.3% | -8.3% |
| 11 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 6.5M | $106.2M | 0.1% | 1.2% | +101.5% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 6.5M | $105.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +8.5% |
| 13 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5.0M | $81.9M | 0.0% | 1% | +0.7% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.8M | $78.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +1.5% |
| 15 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.8M | $78.6M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -6.1% |
| 16 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 4.8M | $78.3M | 8.7% | 0.9% | +305.5% |
| 17 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 4.5M | $72.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +48.3% |
| 18 | Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 4.1M | $66.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -6.7% |
| 19 | Seafarer Capital Partners, LLC | 3.9M | $63.6M | 14.7% | 0.7% | +3.7% |
| 20 | NORGES BANKNEW | 3.7M | $60.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | new |
| 21 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.2M | $51.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +6.2% |
| 22 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 3.1M | $50.7M | 0.7% | 0.6% | -1.7% |
| 23 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1M | $49.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +39.2% |
| 24 | Legal & General Group Plc | 2.8M | $45.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -0.3% |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.8M | $45.4M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +5.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.