Who owns PagSeguro Digital Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of PAGS from SEC Form 13F filings across 254 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 254 institutions disclosed 123.0M shares of PagSeguro Digital Ltd. worth $1.13B — about 41.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
254
13F holders
$1.13B
value, 2026 filers
41.7%
of shares outstanding (123.0M sh)
45
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of PAGS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 16.1M | $145.6M | 0.0% | 5.5% | -3.2% |
| 2 | Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 12.8M | $116.1M | 0.1% | 4.3% | +40.8% |
| 3 | Artemis Investment Management LLP | 7.7M | $69.6M | 0.6% | 2.6% | -9.6% |
| 4 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 6.8M | $62.0M | 0.1% | 2.3% | -3.9% |
| 5 | Polunin Capital Partners Ltd | 4.9M | $45.5M | 11.2% | 1.7% | -1.7% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.4M | $39.9M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -1.1% |
| 7 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.9M | $34.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +62.8% |
| 8 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1M | $28.3M | 0.3% | 1.1% | -22.6% |
| 9 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 3.1M | $27.6M | 0.1% | 1% | +16149.8% |
| 10 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9M | $26.4M | 0.0% | 1% | +3.3% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.9M | $38.8M | 0.0% | 1% | +8.1% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.3M | $21.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -52.1% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.3M | $20.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -3.7% |
| 14 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $17.1M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -24.6% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.7M | $15.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -0.6% |
| 16 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 1.7M | $15.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +326.9% |
| 17 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 1.7M | $15.3M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +2.2% |
| 18 | Incline Global Management LLC | 1.7M | $15.1M | 4.2% | 0.6% | +898.3% |
| 19 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.6M | $14.2M | 0.1% | 0.5% | -3.1% |
| 20 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.5M | $13.9M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +11.5% |
| 21 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.5M | $13.8M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -1.7% |
| 22 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNEW | 1.4M | $12.3M | 0.2% | 0.5% | new |
| 23 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $11.9M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -34.0% |
| 24 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 1.3M | $11.7M | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.1M | $10.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -15.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.